Regular Assistant Professors Recruitment at C.M.P. Degree College, Prayagraj, UP, India

Regular Assistant Professors Recruitment at C.M.P. Degree College, Prayagraj, UP, India

Designation/Position- Assistant Professors Recruitment

C.M.P. Degree College, Prayagraj, UP, India, invites applications for Assistant Professors Recruitment from eligible and interested candidates

About- Online applications are invited from Indian Citizens for the posts of Assistant Professor in various Departments of the College. The College reserves the right to change the number and nature of any category posts and withdraw partial or full advertisements without assigning any reason. The qualification shall be as per UGC (Minimum Qualifications for Appointment of Teachers and other Academic Staff in Universities and Colleges and other Measures for the Maintenance of Standards in Higher Education) Regulations, 2018 (as amended from time to time).

Research/Job Area- 

DepartmentTotalUREWSOBCSCSTCategory (a)Category (b)Category (c)Category (d & e)
Ancient History10414101001
Chemistry3210000000
Commerce4300100000
Economics1001000000
Education1000100000
English1001000000
Hindi9213120010
Law2100010010
Mathematics1100000100
Medieval History1100000001
Music3102000000
Philosophy1001000000
Physics2100100000
Political Science1100000000
Psychology1100000000
Zoology2011001000

Location- C.M.P. Degree College, Prayagraj, UP, India

Eligibility/Qualification–

The details regarding eligibility, qualifications, experience and screening guidelines etc. are available in UGC Regulations 2018 and its amendments from time to time; for more detail see     www.ugc.ac.in/pdfnews/4033931_UGC-Regulation_min_Qualification_Jul2018.pdf

The reservation for applicants from SC, ST, EWS, OBC (non-creamy layer), and persons with Disability (PwD) categories will be applicable as per UGC/Central Government norms.

Job/Position Description- 

Application Fee in INR

S. No.CategoryFee(Rs.)
1.UR, EWS, OBC2000/-
2.SC/ST1000/-
3.Divyang Jan(PwD)NIL

How to Apply- 

All applicants are required to apply online in the prescribed format with complete, correct information and attachments.

In case of any persistent technical issue, the applicants can mail their problem to the Email (recruitments@cmpcollege.ac.in).

Hard copy of the dully filled online application form alongwith self-attested copies of all documents/certificates be sent to the college address:

The Principal

C M P Degree College,

M G Marg, George Town, Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

Pin code – 211002  through speed post so that it must reach on or before 07.11.2022. The envelope must be superscripted as “Application for the post of Assistant Professor (Subject).

The shortlisted candidates called for the interview should report along with all the testimonials/certificates in original along with valid photo ID (Aadhaar/Voter ID/Driving License/Passport). A set of self-attested photocopies of certificates/testimonials concerning the qualifications, experience and category as applicable, indicated in the online application form duly certified by the applicant, should be submitted at the time of the interview.

Last Date for Apply– 31 October 2022

ParticularsDate
Date of uploading of detailed Advertisement and Starting Online Registration27.09.2022
Starting date of fee payment27.09.2022
Last date for Online Registration31.10.2022
Last date of final submission of Online Application form31.10.2022
Last date for receiving of Hard Copy of Online Application form07.11.2022

See Position Details-

You can get our Regular updates on Telegram also

Find or Post Research Project PositionS – Researchersjob Board

See Also: Motivation Letter for PhD, Postdoc, and Other Research Positions

Whitesmoke Grammar Checker Online – Improve Your Research Writing Skill – Alternative to Grammarly

How to write a literature review: Tips, Format, and Significance

Research Proposal How to Write: Detail Guide and Template

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here